Racun

Eits..., ini bukan racun yg bisa dimakan loh.., yg biasa orang-orang pake buat bunuh diri. Ini racun yg berbeda. Tidak mematikan, tapi saya tetap saja menyebutnya racun. Apa itu ? Eng...ing...eng...: 

"Not A Bad Thing" - Justin Timberlake

Said all I want from you is to see you tomorrow
And every tomorrow, maybe you’ll let me borrow your heart
And is it too much to ask for every Sunday
And while we're at it, throw in every other day to start
I know people make promises all the time
Then they turn right around and break them
When someone cuts your heart open with a knife, and you're
bleeding
But I could be that guy to heal it over time
And I won’t stop until you believe it
Cause baby you’re worth it
So don't act like it’s a bad thing to fall in love with me
Cause you might look around and find your dreams come true,
with me
Spend all your time and your money just to find out that my
love was free
So don't act like it’s a bad thing to fall in love with me, me
It’s not a bad thing to fall in love with me, me
Now how about I’d be the last voice you hear tonight?
And every other night for the rest of the nights that there are
Every morning I just wanna see you staring back at me
'Cause I know that’s a good place to start
I know people make promises all the time
Then they turn right around and break them
When someone cuts your heart open with a knife, and you're
bleeding
Don't you know that I could be that guy to heal it over time
And I won’t stop until you believe it
Cause baby you’re worth it
So don't act like it’s a bad thing to fall in love with me
Cause you might look around and find your dreams come true,
with me
Spend all your time and your money just to find out that my
love was free
So don't act like it’s a bad thing to fall in love with me, me
It’s not a bad thing to fall in love with me, me
It’s not a bad thing to fall in love with me, me
Not such a bad thing to fall in love with me
(Not such a bad thing to fall in love with me)
No I won’t fill your mind
With broken promises and wasted time
And if you fall, you’ll always land right in these arms
These arms of mine
Don't act like it’s a bad thing to fall in love with me
Cause you might look around and find your dreams come true,
with me
Spend all your time and your money just to find out that my
love was free
So don't act like it’s a bad thing to fall in love with me, me
It’s not a bad thing to fall in love with me, me
Not such a bad thing to fall in love with me

Yapp..., maksud saya adalah lagu Justin Timberlake yg judulnya "Not A Bad Thing" ini. Lagunya keren. Baru dengar intronya aja udah bisa tahu klo lagu ini keren.... Liriknya ??? Aaaahhhhh !  Dan ini adalah kali kedua Justin Timberlake meracuni saya, setelah sebelumnya dengan "Mirrors"nya itu. Haahh..., Justin ini.... :-)
Kembali ke "Not a bad thing"..., sepertinya lagu ini buat gombalin si Jessica Biehl ya ?? (keterlaluan sih klo seandainya dia nolak Justin Timberlake). Ah..., beruntung sekali Jessica Biel digombal dengan lagu seperti ini. Tapi emang sih..., Jessica Biel pantas beruntung kok..., dia juga keren. Hhmmm..., sepertinya mesti jadi keren dulu biar bisa beruntung.
Etapi..., ngomongin soal beruntung, seandainya lagu ini buat saya..., tentulah saya tidak sepenuhnya beruntung. Kenapa ?? Karena eh karena..., saya bisa saja pingsan kalau pria sekeren Justin ngegombalin saya yg jelas-jelas jauh dari kesan keren. Kalaupun tidak sampai pingsan..., paling kurang menggigil-lah. Untung yah "Not a bad thing" bukan buat saya hahahaha. Ah.., sepertinya tidak selamanya nasib untung itu bersyarat keren. Iya kan ?? Iya kan ??? Hahahaha..., makin ngaco ya ?? Baiklah..., sebelum ngaco berlanjut lagi..., sudahi ini !!!

Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

Asap Rokok Bau Sate, Kenapa Tidak?

Bertemu Pemangku Adat Segeri